Staff

President

Nancy White

President

Human Resources & Finance

Director of Human Resources

Nancy Adkins

Director of Human Resources
Director of Finance

Daphne Edwin

Director of Finance

Development & Communications

Director of Development & Communications

Alicia Nieves

Director of Development & Communications
Events Manager

Meaghan Martin

Events Manager
Development Assistant

Clare Hernandez

Development Assistant

Volunteers

Director of Volunteer Resources

Kate Nadeau

Director of Volunteer Resources
Volunteer Coordinator/Scheduler

Liz Rosales

Volunteer Coordinator/Scheduler
Scribe Coordinator

Devri Langhelm

Scribe Coordinator

Clinical Services

Director of Clinical Services

Surekha Cohen

Director of Clinical Services
Clinical Assistant

Luisa Aburto

Clinical Assistant
Clinical Program Manager

Kennya Alvarado

Clinical Program Manager
Medical Assistant

Jennifer Escoto

Medical Assistant
Nurse Manager

Deborah Guardado

Nurse Manager
Medical Assistant

Kensie Huezo

Medical Assistant
Medical Case Manager

Matthew Kennedy

Medical Case Manager
Nurse Manager

Jocelyn Iraheta

Nurse Manager
Program Manager, Mental Health

Marielle Levy

Program Manager, Mental Health
Community Resource Navigator

Emely Marchena

Community Resource Navigator
Nurse Practitioner

Terry McManus

Nurse Practitioner
Clinical Administrative Assistant

Hilonka Morales

Clinical Administrative Assistant
Medical Assistant

Claudia Romero

Medical Assistant
Medical Assistant

Aida Salamanca

Medical Assistant
Nurse Manager (PRN)

Liyana Woldemeskel

Nurse Manager (PRN)

Dental Services

Dental Hygienist

Ana Bailey

Dental Hygienist
Dental Assistant

Martina Donayre

Dental Assistant
Dental Assistant

Aida Villalta

Dental Assistant

Pharmacy

Pharmacist-in-Charge

Katy Ha

Pharmacist-in-Charge
Pharmacist

Judy Dietrick

Pharmacist
Pharmacist

Mary Anne Panich

Pharmacist
Pharmacy Technician

Maryuri Avila

Pharmacy Technician

Clinical Administration

Director of Operations

Caroline Jones

Director of Operations
Data Systems & Business Manager

Solomon Habte

Data Systems & Business Manager
Operations Coordinator

Safia Yousaf

Operations Coordinator
Eligibility Manager

Marlene Alvarez

Eligibility Manager
Administration Specialist

Flor Gonzalez

Administration Specialist
Receptionist

Gloria Jimenez

Receptionist
Appointment Scheduler

Marietha Mayen

Appointment Scheduler