Chief Executive Officer
Lesley Daigle
Chief Executive Officer
Human Resources & Finance
Director of Human Resources
Nancy Adkins
Director of Human Resources
Director of Finance
Diana Namugenyi
Director of Finance
Sr. Administrative/Human Resource Specialist
Safia Yousaf
Sr. Administrative/Human Resource Specialist
Development & Communications
Director of Development & Communications
Alicia Nieves
Director of Development & Communications
Donor Relations Manager
Ashley Binder
Donor Relations Manager
Events Manager
Naimah Jamal
Events Manager
Development & Communications Specialist
Clare Hernandez
Development & Communications Specialist
Volunteers
Director of Volunteer Resources
Kate Nadeau
Director of Volunteer Resources
Volunteer Coordinator
Aurora Bissiri
Volunteer Coordinator
Scribe Program Coordinator & EHR Trainer
Kelly Harris
Scribe Program Coordinator & EHR Trainer
Clinic Scheduler
Liz Rosales
Clinic Scheduler
Clinical Services
Director of Clinical Services
Surekha Cohen
Director of Clinical Services
Nurse Manager
Leigh-Ann Carter Sinclair
Nurse Manager
Medical Assistant
Jennifer Escoto
Medical Assistant
Nurse Manager
Xunaxi Henao
Nurse Manager
Medical Case Manager
Matthew Kennedy
Medical Case Manager
Program Manager, Mental Health
Marielle Levy
Program Manager, Mental Health
Community Resource Navigator
Emely Marchena
Community Resource Navigator
Licensed Counselor/Therapist
Juana Martin
Licensed Counselor/Therapist
Nurse Practitioner
Terry McManus
Nurse Practitioner
Pre-Licensed Counselor
Melina Mora
Pre-Licensed Counselor
Clinical Administrative Assistant
Hilonka Morales
Clinical Administrative Assistant
Medical Assistant
Keiri Ochoa
Medical Assistant
Medical Assistant
Claudia Romero
Medical Assistant
Medical Assistant
Aida Salamanca
Medical Assistant
Nurse Manager
Kate Slaven
Nurse Manager
Nurse Manager
Alba Sola
Nurse Manager
Nurse Manager (PRN)
Liyana Woldemeskel
Nurse Manager (PRN)
Dental Services
Dentist
Dr. Janeen Asfour
Dentist
Dental Hygienist Manager
Ana Bailey
Dental Hygienist Manager
Dental Assistant
Martina Donayre
Dental Assistant
Dental Assistant
Maryori Espinal
Dental Assistant
Administration Specialist/Dental Assistant
Esther Gonzales
Administration Specialist/Dental Assistant
Pharmacy
Pharmacist-in-Charge
Katy Ha
Pharmacist-in-Charge
Pharmacist
Jim Mizner
Pharmacist
Pharmacy Technician
Maryuri Avila
Pharmacy Technician
Clinical Administration
Director of Operations
Caroline Jones
Director of Operations
Data Systems & Business Manager
Solomon Habte
Data Systems & Business Manager
Operations Coordinator
Kevin Nelson
Operations Coordinator
Eligibility Specialist
Flor Gonzalez
Eligibility Specialist
Administration Specialist
Gloria Jimenez
Administration Specialist
Appointment Scheduler
Marietha Mayen
Appointment Scheduler